(866) INSUBUY
(866) 467-8289
Mon-Fri: 8 AM - 9 PM CST Sat-Sun: 8 AM - 5 PM CST Source ID: Insubuy
  • Contact Us
(866) INSUBUY467-8289Mon-Fri: 8 AM - 9 PM CSTSat-Sun: 8 AM - 5 PM CST

Licensing Information

Every state requires that insurance transactions be conducted through a licensed agent/broker.

Insubuy, Inc. is a licensed insurance agent/broker in all 50 U.S. states and the District of Columbia. This web site is owned by Insubuy, Inc.

Insubuy, Inc.'s National Producer Number (NPN): 7262413

StateLicenseeLicense Number
AlabamaInsubuy, Inc.0744075
AlaskaInsubuy, Inc.100125555
ArizonaInsubuy, Inc.1129802
ArkansasInsubuy, Inc.100141629
CaliforniaInsubuy, Inc.
D.B.A. Insubuy Insurance Services
0I32356
ColoradoInsubuy, Inc.493581
ConnecticutInsubuy, Inc.002508358
DelawareInsubuy, Inc.1394151
District of ColumbiaInsubuy, Inc.3084808
FloridaInsubuy, Inc.R003267
GeorgiaInsubuy, Inc.186885
HawaiiInsubuy, Inc.433618
IdahoInsubuy, Inc.550785
IllinoisInsubuy, Inc.100746336
IndianaInsubuy, Inc.3119626
3146691
IowaInsubuy, Inc.100261988
KansasInsubuy, Inc.NPN: 7262413
KentuckyInsubuy, Inc.DOI-897594
LouisianaInsubuy, Inc.674450
MaineInsubuy, Inc.AGN259645
MarylandInsubuy, Inc.2183472
MassachusettsInsubuy, Inc.1998105
MichiganInsubuy, Inc.108040
MinnesotaInsubuy, Inc.40453143
MississippiInsubuy, Inc.15027789
MissouriInsubuy, Inc.8015381
MontanaInsubuy, Inc.100145028
NebraskaInsubuy, Inc.1002425537
NevadaInsubuy, Inc.3119412
New HampshireInsubuy, Inc.2330174
New JerseyInsubuy, Inc.1596452
New MexicoInsubuy, Inc.100013603
New YorkInsubuy, Inc.
D.B.A. Insubuy Insurance Services
PC-1410488
LA-1410488
BR-1410488
LB-1410488
North CarolinaInsubuy, Inc.100457261
North DakotaInsubuy, Inc.2000150668
OhioInsubuy, Inc.1087343
OklahomaInsubuy, Inc.100241809
OregonInsubuy, Inc.100274956
PennsylvaniaInsubuy, Inc.758097
Rhode IslandInsubuy, Inc.2329792
South CarolinaInsubuy, Inc.206046
South DakotaInsubuy, Inc.10018532
TennesseeInsubuy, Inc.2319388
TexasInsubuy, Inc. Life, Health: 1432836
Property & Casualty: 1432836
Travel: 1437889
Surplus Lines: 1687609
UtahInsubuy, Inc.550554
VermontInsubuy, Inc.3118981
VirginiaInsubuy, Inc.113909
WashingtonInsubuy, Inc.824835
West VirginiaInsubuy, Inc.100209595
WisconsinInsubuy, Inc.2672590
WyomingInsubuy, Inc.300283

Did you know?

Prices are regulated by law.

You cannot find a lower price anywhere for the same product.

Learn More

Why purchase insurance from Insubuy®?

Same Price. Better Service.®

There are many advantages in purchasing from Insubuy® and no disadvantages.

Learn More

Visiting USA?

Healthcare costs are very high in the U.S.

Buy U.S. based visitors insurance and enjoy your trip.

Learn More

Traveling abroad?

Did you know that your insurance may not cover you abroad or that it may only provide limited coverage?

Purchase travel medical insurance that includes emergency medical evacuation.

Learn More

New immigrant to USA?

You would not be eligible to enroll in Medicare for the first 5 years.

Purchase new immigrant medical insurance to bridge the gap.

Learn More

Going on a vacation?

You could lose your non-refundable trip costs if you had to cancel your trip.

Buy a trip cancellation insurance package plan and be worry-free.

Learn More

Are you an exchange visitor to USA?

The U.S. Department of State requires all J visa holders to purchase compliant insurance.

Buy J visa medical insurance to meet your requirements.

Learn More

Traveling to Europe?

Schengen countries require most non-US citizens to purchase Schengen visa insurance.

Make an instant purchase online and get instant visa letter.

Learn More

Traveling frequently throughout the year?

You don’t need to purchase travel insurance for every trip.

Purchase annual multi trip travel insurance for your travels.

Learn More

International student in the U.S.?

Most schools require international students to purchase health insurance.

Purchase international student health insurance that meets most school requirements.

Learn More