Do you have questions that we can answer?

Did you not find what you were looking for?

We can help.

Contact

Please call us at toll-free +1 (866) INSUBUY or +1 (972) 985-4400.

WhatsApp: +1 (972) 795-1123

Our working hours:

8 AM to 9 PM – Central, 7 days a week.

Email us at: ofni

There was a problem, please make the requested changes and submit again:

  • Date cannot be in the past. Please adjust the Date.{{error}}

Thank you for reaching out to us.

We will give you a call back at +{{form.isdCode}}-{{form.phoneNumber}}.

Call Me Back

We can call you at your convenience, fill out the form below.

Name should not contain numbers or special characters.

Phone Number is required.Cannot contain special characters.Phone number should contain at least one number.

+1 (866) INSUBUY
+1 (866) 467-8289
8 AM - 9 PM CT Seven Days a Week Source ID: Insubuy
+1 (866) INSUBUY467-82898 AM - 9 PM CTSeven Days a Week

Licensing Information

Every state requires that insurance transactions be conducted through a licensed agent/broker.

Insubuy is a licensed insurance agent/broker in all 50 U.S. states and the District of Columbia. This web site is owned by Insubuy.

Insubuy's National Producer Number (NPN): 7262413

StateLicenseeLicense Number
AlabamaInsubuy0744075
AlaskaInsubuy100125555
ArizonaInsubuy1129802
ArkansasInsubuy100141629
CaliforniaInsubuy
D.B.A. Insubuy Insurance Services
0I32356
ColoradoInsubuy493581
ConnecticutInsubuy002508358
DelawareInsubuy1394151
District of ColumbiaInsubuy3084808
FloridaInsubuyR003267
GeorgiaInsubuy186885
HawaiiInsubuy433618
IdahoInsubuy550785
IllinoisInsubuy100746336
IndianaInsubuy3119626
3146691
IowaInsubuy100261988
KansasInsubuyNPN: 7262413
KentuckyInsubuyDOI-897594
LouisianaInsubuy674450
MaineInsubuyAGN259645
MarylandInsubuy2183472
MassachusettsInsubuy1998105
MichiganInsubuy108040
MinnesotaInsubuy40453143
MississippiInsubuy15027789
MissouriInsubuy8015381
MontanaInsubuy100145028
NebraskaInsubuy1002425537
NevadaInsubuy3119412
New HampshireInsubuy2330174
New JerseyInsubuy1596452
New MexicoInsubuy100013603
New YorkInsubuy
D.B.A. Insubuy Insurance Services
PC-1410488
LA-1410488
BR-1410488
LB-1410488
North CarolinaInsubuy100457261
North DakotaInsubuy2000150668
OhioInsubuy1087343
OklahomaInsubuy100241809
OregonInsubuy100274956
PennsylvaniaInsubuy758097
Rhode IslandInsubuy2329792
South CarolinaInsubuy206046
South DakotaInsubuy10018532
TennesseeInsubuy2319388
TexasInsubuy Life, Health: 1432836
Property & Casualty: 1432836
Travel: 1437889
Surplus Lines: 1687609
UtahInsubuy550554
VermontInsubuy3118981
VirginiaInsubuy113909
WashingtonInsubuy824835
West VirginiaInsubuy100209595
WisconsinInsubuy100192169
WyomingInsubuy300283

Did you know?

Prices are regulated by law.

You cannot find a lower price anywhere for the same product.

Learn More

Why purchase insurance from Insubuy®?

Same Price. Better Service.®

There are many advantages in purchasing from Insubuy® and no disadvantages.

Learn More

Visiting USA?

Healthcare costs are very high in the U.S.

Buy U.S. based visitors insurance and enjoy your trip.

Learn More

Traveling abroad?

Did you know that your insurance may not cover you abroad or that it may only provide limited coverage?

Purchase travel medical insurance that includes emergency medical evacuation.

Learn More

New immigrant to USA?

You are not eligible to enroll in Medicare for the first 5 years.

Purchase new immigrant medical insurance to bridge the gap.

Learn More

Going on a vacation?

You could lose your non-refundable trip costs if you had to cancel your trip.

Buy a trip cancellation insurance package plan and be worry-free.

Learn More

Are you an exchange visitor to USA?

The U.S. Department of State requires all J visa holders to purchase compliant insurance.

Buy J visa medical insurance to meet your requirements.

Learn More

Traveling to Europe?

Schengen countries require most non-US citizens to purchase Schengen visa insurance.

Make an instant purchase online and get instant visa letter.

Learn More

Traveling frequently throughout the year?

You don't need to purchase travel insurance for every trip.

Purchase annual multi trip travel insurance for your travels.

Learn More

International student in the U.S.?

Most schools require international students to purchase health insurance.

Purchase international student health insurance that meets most school requirements.

Learn More